Premi

Official Selections and Awards

Globo d’oro 2015
Best Short Film
16/06/15
Roma, Italia

David di Donatello 2015
Nomination Best Short Film
12/06/15
Roma, Italia

Nastri d’argento 2016
Special Mention
11/04/16
Roma, Italia

45° Giffoni Int’l Film Festival
2° Most voted short film (Elements +10)
17-26/07/15
Giffoni (SA), Italia

20° New York International Children’s Film Festival (Qualifying Academy festival)
Official Selection
26/02-20/03/16
New York, USA

32° Chicago Int’l Children’s Film Festival (Qualifying Academy festival)
Official Selection
23/10-1/11/15
Chicago, USA

25° Flickerfest Int’l Short Film Festival (Qualifying Academy festival)
Official Selection
8-17/01/16
Sydney, Australia

17° Seoul Int’l Youth Film Festival
Official Selection
5-12/08/15
Seoul, Sud Corea

11° Los Angeles Int’l Children’s Film Festival
Official Selection
12-13/12/15
Los Angeles, USA

20° SCHLINGEL – International Film Festival for Children and Young Audience
Official Selection
5-11/10/15
Chemnitz, Germania

8° Kuki International Short Film Festival for children and Youth Berlin
Special Mention
8-15/11/15
Berlino, Germania

22° Capalbio Film Festival
Best short film (Junior Teens Section)
9-12/07/15
Capalbio, Italia

22° Visioni Italiane
Special Mention Screenplay
24-28/02/16
Bologna, italia

8° Festival de cine Italiano de Madrid
Special mention
26/11-3/12/15
Madrid, Spagna

11° International Short Film Festival Courts Devant
Official Selection
10-18/12/15
Parigi, Francia

Sport Movies & Tv 2016 – 34th Milano International FICTS Fest
Official Selection
16-21/11/16
Milano, Italia

32° Interfilm international short film festival
Focus Italy
14-20/11/16
Berlino, Italia

61° Cork Film Festival
Official Selection
12-17/11/16
Cork, Irlanda

11° Orlando Film Festival
Official Selection
19-23/10/16
Orlando, USA

34° Carrousel international du film de Rimouski 
Official Selection
21-25/09/16
Rimouski, Canada


 

 

 

9° Sciacca Film Festival

Special Mention

24-28/08/16

Sciacca, Italia

 

18° Festival Inventa un film

Audience Award

9-13/08/16

Lenola (LT), Italia

 

Terzo Tempo Film Festival

Special Mention

26-28/05/16

Roma, Italia

 

CINEfoot – International Football Film Festival

Best short film

19-24/5/16

Rio de Janeiro, Brasile

 

Clare Valley Film Festival

Special Mention

14/11/15

Clare Valley, Australia

 

18° Mestre Film Festival

Special Award “Amici delle arti”

6-7/11/15

Mestre, Italia

 

12° Sedicicorto International Film Festival

Corte Tripoli Award

8-17/10/15

Forlì, Italia

 

5° Overtime Film Festival

Best Screenplay

7-9/10/15

Macerata, Italia

 

5° Matera Sport Film Festival

Best italian short film

2-4/10/15

Matera, Italia

 

Firenze Short Film Festival

Best Short film

1/10/15

Firenze, Italia

 

Mamma Roma e i suoi quartieri

Jury special mention

7/09/15

Roma, Italy

7° Corti in cortile

Social short Award + Audience Award

4-6/09/15

Catania, Italia

 

3° A spasso tra le nuvole

Audience Award

27/08/15

Manduria (TA), Italia

 

14° Villammare film festival

Audience Award

26-29/08/15

Villammare (SA), Italia

 

2° Comicron – Festival internazionale del cortometraggio comico

Best female performance

4-5/08/15

Pontelandolfo (BN)

 

13° MoliseCinema Film Festival

Audience Award

4-9/08/15

Casacalenda (CB), Italia

 

Cefalù Film Festival

Best short film

1/08/15

Cefalù, Italia

 

8° State aKorti Film festival

Best short film

31/07-2/08/15

Viagrande (CT), Italia

 

8° Culture dal mondo International Film Festival

Best short film

9/09/15

Cuneo, Italia

 

16° Malescorto Film Festival

Best creative contents special prize

27/07-1/08/15

Malesco (VB), Italia

 

8° EcoFestiValPesio

Best short film

24/07/15

Chiusa di Pesio (CN), Italia

 

13° Salento Finibus Terrae

Best Short Film (Beyond human rights section)

16-26/07/15

Puglia, Italia

12° FMK International Short Film Festival

Audience Award

14-17/07/15

Pordenone, Italia

 

5° Social World Film Festival (Social Smile section)

Best Short Film

4-12/07/15

Vico Equense (NA), Italia

 

5° Kalat Nissa Film Festival

Best Short Film + Best students awards

2-4/07/15

Caltanissetta, Italia

 

8° A corto di donne

Best Short Film

18-21/06/15

Pozzuoli (NA), Italia

 

4° ICFF – Italian Contemporary Film Festival

Best Short Film

11-19/06/15

Toronto-Montreal-Quebec city-Hamilton-Vaughan, Canada

 

Arno Stream Fest

Best story award + Audience Award

13/06/15

Firenze, Italia

 

3° Fabriano Film Festival

Audience Award + Sponsor Award LVR DIGITAL

29-31/05/15

Fabriano (AN), Italia

 

Pazmany Film Festival

Senior Award

Maggio 2015

Ungheria

 

14° RIFF – Rome Independent Film Festival (National Competition)

Jury special mention

7-15/05/15

Roma, Italia

 

9° El Meu Primer Festival

Official Selection

12-27/11/16

Barcellona, Spagna

 

Short Shorts from Europe

Official Selection

7/11/16

Dublino, Irlanda

23° Kineko Children’s Film Festival

Official Selection

2-6/11/16

Tokyo, Giappone

 

42° Filmets Badalona Film Festival

Official Selection

21-29/10/16

Badalona, Spagna

 

14° Shnit Int’l Short Film Festival

Official Selection

8-16/10/16

Berna, Svizzera

 

Festival International du film sur le handicap

Official Selection

16-21/09/16

Cannes, Francia

 

21° La Matatena – Festival Internacional de Cine para Niños (…y no tan Niños)

Official Selection

9-14/08/16

Messico

 

19° Motovun Film Festival

Official Selection

26-30/07/16

Motovun, Croazia

 

7° BCN Sports Film Festival

Official Selection

3-7/05/16

Barcellona, Spagna

 

Big Eyes, Big Minds – Singapore International Children’s Film Festival

Official Selection

May 2016

Singapore

 

7° Taiwan Int’l Children’s Film Festival

Official Selection

April 2016

Taiwan

 

6° Thomas Meighan Film Festival

Official Selection

29/04/16

New Port Richey (Fl), USA

 

6° DreamFest – International Festival of films for children and teenagers

Official Selection

18-22/04/16

Bucharest, Romania

 

7° Skepto International Film Festival

Official Selection

13-16/04/2016

Cagliari, Italia

 

6° Fort Myers Film Festival

Official Selection

7-10/04/2016

Fort Myers (Fl), USA

 

3° Silver Springs International Film Festival

Official Selection

4-10/04/2016

Ocala (Fl), USA

 

18° Sarasota Film Festival

Official Selection

1-10/04/2016

Sarasota (Fl), USA

 

4° Cinechildren International Film Festival

Official Selection

7-13/03/2016

Ostiglia (MN), Italia

 

4° Tally Shorts Film Fest

Official Selection

19-20/02/15

Tallahassee, USA

 

3° PLAY – Lisbon’s International Kids Film Festival

Official Selection

13-21/02/16

Lisbona, Portogallo

 

11° Dieciminuti Film Festival

Official Selection

26-30/01/16

Ceccano (FR), Italia

 

Mostra de Cinema Italià de Barcelona

Official Selection

11-17/12/15

Barcellona, Spagna

 

Asti Film Festival

Official Selection

9-12/12/15

Asti, Italia

 

14° IN THE PALACE Sofia International Short Film Festival

Official Selection

8-13/12/15

Sofia, Bulgaria

 

14° Almeria en corto Festival Internacional de cortometrajes

Official Selection

1-6/12/15

Almeria, Spagna

 

Russia-Italia Film Festival

Official Selection

Novembre 2015

Mosca/San Pietroburgo

 

Court c’est court

Official Selection

18-22/11/15

Avignon, Francia

 

17° Certamen Internacional Cortos Soria

Official Selection

15-29/11/15

Soria, Spagna

 

5° Retro Film Festival

Official Selection

Novembre 2015

Perugia, Italia

 

3° As Film Festival

Official Selection

14-15/11/15

Roma, Italia

11° Cinema Italian Style

Official Selection

12-16/11/15

Los Angeles, USA

 

12° Naoussa International Film Festival

Official Selection

21-25/10/2015

Naoussa, Grecia

 

5° International Short Film Festival of Cyprus

Official Selection

17-23/10/15

Cipro, Grecia

 

7° Comedy Cluj International Film Festival

Official Selection

16-25/10/15

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

 

5° Roma Creative Contest

Official Selection

Settembre/ottobre 2015

Roma, Italia

 

10° Shortshorts Film Festival (out of competition “Italia en corto”)

Official Selection

3-10/09/15

Città del Messico, Messico

 

Albano Film Festival

Official Selection

16/08/15

Albano (RM), Italia

 

Cabriolet Film Festival (Italian Short Film Night)

Official Selection

5-6/08/15

Byblos, Libano

 

3° Castellaneta Film Festival

Official Selection

15-19/07/15

Castellaneta (TA), Italia